Unique Visitors:
18-Dec, Mon 04:46 am
Hover for weather info
  Web Hosting India

Important Contact Information


Police
Toll Free 100
Panaji Headquaters 2225360/2224997
Anjuna Police Station 2273233
Calangute Police Station 2278284
Canacona Police Station 2633357
Colva Police Station 2788396
Dabolim / Airport Police Station 2513506
Dona Paula Police Station 24284867
Goa Velha Police Station 2218551
Mapusa Police Station 2262231
Margao Police Statoin 2705095
Old Goa Police Station 2285301
Pernem Police Station 2201233
Ponda Police Station 2313101
Porvorim Police Station 2417704
Vasco Harbour Police Station 2520740
Verna Police Station 2782325

Ambulance
Toll Free 102
Ambulance Trust (Margao) 2731759/2714464
Apollo Ambulance (Margoa) 2726272
Apollo NUSI Hospital (Margao) 2862953
Care Foundation (Miramar) 2463185
Dona Paula Helpline 2453303
Esperanca Clinic (Miramar) 2463185
Goa Medical College (Bambolim) 2458725/2458917/2458700
Indian Red Cross Society (Panaji) 2224601
Manipal Goa 2453301
Mapusa Ambulance Services 2262372
Panaji City 2227997
Vasco Ambulance 2510024
Vintage Ambulance 9823059948

Hospitals
Ankur Nursing Homes (Mapusa) 1911
Apollo Hospital (Margao) 2728888
Asilo Hospital (Mapusa) 2262372
Blood Bank (Bambolim) 2458724/2458700
Blood Bank (Margao) 2735972/2705167
Bosio Hospital (Candolim) 2489034
Canacona Health Centre (Canacona) 2643359
Candolim Health Centre (Candolim) 2489035
Cottage Hospital (Vasco) 2540864
Goa Medical College (Bambolim) 2458700
Hospicio (Margao) 2705664
Indian Red Cross Society (Panaji) 2224601
JMJ Hospital (Porvorim) 2412130
Mandovi Clinic (Porvorim) 2415808
Manipal Hospital (Dona paula) 2453301
Mapusa Clinic (Mapusa) 2263343
Mathew Braganza Hospital (Calangute) 2277411
NUSI Hospital (Cuncolim) 2863333
Remanso Hospital (Mapusa) 2262466
Sai Central (Porvorim) 2412083
Sound Hearing Aid Centre (Panaji) 2437266
Vintage Hospital (Panaji) 2426650
Vrundavan Hospital (Mapusa) 2250022

Post Offices
Panaji Head Post Office 2223706
Airport Terminal Post Office 2540723
Anjuna Post Office 2274728
Arambol Post Office 2242965
Calangute Post Office 2276030
Colva Post Office 2788505
Margao Head Post Office 2715791
Mapusa Post Office 2262235

Night Pharmacies
Apollo Pharmacy (Fatorda) 2749441
Apollo Pharmacy (Margao) 2720090
Bardez Bazaar (Mapusa) 2256409/2250618
Farmacia Universal (Panaji) 2223740
Gapl Medic Centre (Bambolim) 2458590
Gapl Medic Centre (Margao) 2710965
Holy Spirit Medical Service (Margao) 2737569
Jeevan Rekha Medical Stores (Panaji) 2435946/6641903
Neha Chemists n Drugist (Panaji) 2421313
Super Drug Pharmacy (Porvorim) 2415708
Walson n Walson (Calangute) 2276366

Petrol Pumps
Bharat Petroleum (Panaji) 2438807
Carvalho Petrol Pump (Mapusa) 2262442
Heera Petroleum (Panaji) 2438053
Mohidin Petrol Pump (Margao) 2705515
Pereira Auto Centre (Verna) 2783392
Siddeshwar Service Centre (Anjuna) 2274095

Fire And Emergency Services
Mapusa 2262900
Margao 2714600
Panaji 2225500