Unique Visitors:
18-Dec, Mon 04:35 am
Hover for weather info
  Web Hosting India

Travel Information


Airlines
Air Deccan 08039008888
Air India 2431100/2431101/2431102/2431103
Condor 2736366
Go Air 1800222111
Indian Airlines 2428182/2428183
Indigo 2235115
Jet 2348792/2348794
Kingfisher 2423040
Sahara 2541211/2540020
Spice Jet 18001803333
Srilankan 66503080

Bus Terminals
Kadamba Road Transport (Panaji) 2438034/2438037
Kadamba Road Transport General Enquiry (Toll Free) 133
Karnataka State Raod Transprot 2438256
Maharastra State Road Transport 2438253
Manish Volvo 2444476
Neeta Volvo 2438088
Paulo Travels 2438531

Foreign Consulate Offices
Austrain Consulate 2513811/2513816
Consulate General of Portugal 2421525
Federal Republic of Germany 2420628/2235526
Italian Vice Consulate 2438944/2438945
United Kingdom Consular Office of British Deputy H.C 2438734/2438897

Foreigners Registration Office
Panaji Headquaters 2426545

Passport Office
Panjim 2437602/2437605 / 2437606 / 2437607 / 2437608

Safety Information
Child Abuse Helpline 1098
Coast Grand Control Room (Toll Free) 1718
Consumer Dispute Redressal Commision 2421792
Emergency Relief on National Highway (Toll Free) 1033
Goa State Aids Control Society (Toll Free) 1097
Tourist Police Booths - Calangute 2437038
Tourist Police Booths - Miramar 2464260
Tourist Police Booths - Vagator 2274031
Women Crisis Response (Toll Free) 1091

Tourist Information Centres
Dabolim Airport Information Counter 2420529
Depatment of Tourism 2438750/2438755
Goa Tourism Development Corporation (GTDC) 2226515/2226728
Govt. of India Tourism 2223412
Margao Information Counter 2262390
Panaji Information Counter 2227103
Vasco Information Counter 2512673

Train Stations
Canacona Railway Station 2643644
Karmali Station 2285798
Margao Railway Station Enquiry / Information 2712790
Margao Railway Station Reservation Centre 2712940
Margao Railways Station Parcel Enquiry 2703791
Pernem Railway Station 2201283
Tivim Railway Station 2298682
Vasco Railway Station 2512398